Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Top
Image Alt

Daily Instructional Schedule

  /  Daily Instructional Schedule

Daily Instructional Schedule

Transitional Kindergarten (TK) and Kindergarten

7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.Universal Access Time
9:00 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.Recess
9:15 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.English Language Arts
11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.Lunch
11:45 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.Math
1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time
 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1Robotics LabLibrary/Marketplace
Week 2PE
Week 3Robotics LabLibrary/Marketplace
Week 4PE

1st Grade

7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.Universal Access Time
9:00 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.Recess
9:15 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.English Language Arts
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.Lunch
11:55 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.Math
1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time
 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1PE
Week 2Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 3PE
Week 4Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab

2nd Grade

 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1PE
Week 2Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 3PE
Week 4Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.Universal Access Time
9:00 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.Recess
9:15 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.English Language Arts
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.Lunch
11:55 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.Math
1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time

3rd Grade

 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1Robotics LabLibrary/Makerspace
Week 2PE
Week 3Robotics LabLibrary/Makerspace
Week 4PE
7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.Universal Access Time/ Tiered Intervention
9:20 a.m. – 9:35 a.m.Recess
9:35 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.English Language Arts
10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.Writing Across the Curriculum
11:30 a.m. – 12: 15 p.m.Lunch
12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time

3rd Grade

7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.Universal Access Time/ Tiered Intervention
9:20 a.m. – 9:35 a.m.Recess
9:35 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.English Language Arts
10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.Writing Across the Curriculum
11:30 a.m. – 12: 15 p.m.Lunch
12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time
 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1PELibrary/Makerspace
Week 2Robotics Lab
Week 3PELibrary/Makerspace
Week 4Robotics Lab

4th Grade

7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.Universal Access Time/ Tiered Intervention
9:00 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.English Language Arts
9:40 a.m. – 9:55 a.m.Recess
9:55 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.English Language Arts II
10:45 a.m. – 11:50 p.m.Math I
11:50 a.m. – 12:35 p.m.Lunch
1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time
 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 2PE
Week 3Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 4PE

5th Grade

7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.Morning Routine
8:10 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.Universal Access Time/ Tiered Intervention
9:00 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.English Language Arts I
9:40 a.m. – 9:55 a.m.Recess
9:55 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.English Language Arts II
10:45 a.m. – 11:50 p.m.Math I
11:50 a.m. – 12:35 p.m.Lunch
12:35 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.Math II
1:15 p.m.Wednesday Dismissal Time
**1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.**Learning Labs
2:20 p.m. – 3:10 p.m.Social Studies/Character Development
3:10 p.m.Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Dismissal Time
 MondayTuesdayThursdayFriday
Week 1Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 2PE
Week 3Library/MakerspaceRobotics Lab
Week 4PE

6th Grade

TeacherGradeRoomEXT.
Aezer, Margo25105
Alfaro, Tanya26106
Bowen, Genna112112
Cajucom, Kathreena111111
Perez, Julia525125
Fraizer, Nicole423123
Kahler, Karen514114
Lau, Jessica627127
Malouf, AngelaK10110
Martinez, Bryan33103
Monroe, SylviaTKLearning Center119
Nguyen, Minh524124
Sherman, Kirsten34104
Toriz, Sandra626126
Woodward, Stephanie18108
[table “20” not found /]